| Project/Area Number |
26242022
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Cultural assets study and museology
| Research Institution | Tokyo National Museum |
Principal Investigator |
Takahashi Yuji 独立行政法人国立文化財機構東京国立博物館, 学芸研究部, 客員研究員 (00356271)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
伊藤 嘉章 独立行政法人国立文化財機構東京国立博物館, 学芸研究部, 研究員 (80213099)
浅見 龍介 独立行政法人国立文化財機構東京国立博物館, 学芸企画部, 課長 (30270416)
丸山 士郎 独立行政法人国立文化財機構東京国立博物館, 学芸企画部, 室長 (20249915)
恵美 千鶴子 独立行政法人国立文化財機構東京国立博物館, 学芸企画部, 室長 (60566123)
村田 良二 独立行政法人国立文化財機構東京国立博物館, 学芸企画部, 室長 (50415618)
横山 梓 独立行政法人国立文化財機構東京国立博物館, 学芸研究部, 研究員 (00596736)
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | 情報資源化 / 文化財 / 博物館史 / 公文書 / MLA連携 / ガラス原版 / 史料論 / 料紙 / MLA連携 / 史料学 / データベース |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This research organizes, classifies and analyzes books and documents related to cultural properties collected by museums, and centrally manages them. In order to further share information, we study these information resources in a new framework and study the methodology of information resourceization of materials that enables mutual use with other research institutions. Specifically, by reversing the various information associated with the cultural property as a reference point, we clarified the method of information resourceization that it reaches necessary cultural properties.