| Project/Area Number |
26242035
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Natural disaster / Disaster prevention science
| Research Institution | Building Research Institute |
Principal Investigator |
Mukai Tomohisa 国立研究開発法人建築研究所, 構造研究グループ, 主任研究員 (30318208)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
山田 哲 東京工業大学, 応用セラミックス研究所, 教授 (60230455)
中井 正一 千葉大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 教授 (90292664)
秋田 知芳 山口大学, 理工学研究科, 講師 (60512374)
衣笠 秀行 東京理科大学, 理工学部, 教授 (00224999)
谷 昌典 京都大学, 工学研究科, 准教授 (50533973)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
FUKUYAMA Hiroshi 建築研究所, 構造研究グループ, 構造グループ長 (60344008)
KONO Susumu 東京工業大学, 応用セラミック研究所, 教授 (30283493)
HASEGAWA Takashi 建築研究所, 構造研究グループ, 主任研究員 (70355999)
MATSUMOTO Yuka 横浜国立大学, 大学院都市イノベーション, 研究員 (70313476)
IIBA Masanori 建築研究所, 研究専門役 (40344006)
HIRADE Tsutomu 建築研究所, 構造研究グループ, 主任研究員 (40370704)
HIJIKATA Katsuichirou 芝浦工業大学, 工学部, 教授 (80707430)
KISHIDA Shinji 芝浦工業大学, 工学部, 准教授 (10322348)
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
| Keywords | 大地震 / 継続使用 / 非耐力壁 / 置き屋根体育館 / コンクリート杭 / 耐震補強 / 損傷評価 / 損傷低減 / 地震後継続使用 / RC壁 / 鉄骨置き屋根体育館 / コンクリート系杭基礎 / 地震後継続使用性 / 損傷限界状態 / 鉄骨置き屋根支承部 / 杭基礎 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The objective of study is to develop the seismic upgrade technique for existing crucial RC buildings such as governmental office and gymnasium and following items is carried out; (1) propose of damage evaluation method and seismic upgrade techniques to mitigate severe damage for vulnerable elements, (2) evaluation of seismic upgrade effect for frame level, (3) application of seismic upgrade method for building with post-earthquake functional use As a result of these investigations, each technique to mitigate severe damage under severe earthquake for RC non-structural walls, joints between RC column and steel roof and concrete piles is developed and the effectiveness of each technique is confirmed. Moreover seismic upgrade method to guarantee the post-earthquake functional use of existing crucial building is proposed and some evaluation examples to verify the method are shown.