| Project/Area Number |
26244034
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Historical studies in general
| Research Institution | Osaka University |
Principal Investigator |
Momoki Shiro 大阪大学, 文学研究科, 教授 (40182183)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
栗原 麻子 大阪大学, 文学研究科, 教授 (00289125)
秋田 茂 大阪大学, 文学研究科, 教授 (10175789)
荒川 正晴 大阪大学, 文学研究科, 教授 (10283699)
小浜 正子 日本大学, 文理学部, 教授 (10304560)
向 正樹 同志社大学, グローバル地域文化学部, 准教授 (10551939)
水野 祥子 駒澤大学, 経済学部, 教授 (40372601)
飯塚 一幸 大阪大学, 文学研究科, 教授 (50259892)
田口 宏二朗 大阪大学, 文学研究科, 准教授 (50362637)
後藤 敦史 京都橘大学, 文学部, 准教授 (60710671)
堤 一昭 大阪大学, 文学研究科, 教授 (70283835)
中村 翼 京都教育大学, 教育学部, 講師 (70748970)
中村 征樹 大阪大学, 全学教育推進機構, 准教授 (90361667)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
ICHI Hiroki 大阪大学, 大学院・文学研究科, 准教授 (00343004)
OKAMOTO Michihiro 東洋大学, 人間科学総合研究所, 客員研究員 (40113930)
SATO Masayuki 山梨大学, 教育人間科学部, 名誉教授 (90126649)
NARITA Ryuichi 日本女子大学, 人間社会学部, 教授 (60189214)
| Research Collaborator |
NAKAMURA Kaoru
YOSHIMINE Shigeki
ONISHI Nobuyuki
Yabe Yishiyuki
KAWASHIMA Keiichi
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | 世界史 / 歴史教育 / 史学史 / 歴史学方法論 / 高大連携 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
For the purpose of renovating history education through a collaboration between high schools and universities, this project aimed at creating a model of the introductory course of historical research and the publication of a textbook for this course. Such course and textbook must be designed as what is readable/ understandable, not only to future professional scholars, but also students who wish to be teachers of primary and secondary education, and citizens and educated people who might be interested in history as well. Keeping in pace with world academia and domestic educational reform (in which the integration of Japanese history and world history was a big issue), many theoretical and historiographical surveys and commentaries were publicized, in such fields as global, regional and national histories, and gender history. A course model is now on trial. We are now in a hurry to fix the publication plan, which had not been finalized within the term of this research.