An Integrated Research of Humanities and Informatics for Shared Resources and Multiple Analyses on the Experience-based Knowledge of Historical Letters
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26244041
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Japanese history
Research InstitutionNara National Research Institute for Cultural Properties
Principal Investigator
BABA Hajime  独立行政法人国立文化財機構奈良文化財研究所, 都城発掘調査部, 主任研究員 (70332195)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 井上 聡  東京大学, 史料編纂所, 助教 (20302656)
耒代 誠仁  桜美林大学, 総合科学系, 准教授 (00401456)
渡辺 晃宏  独立行政法人国立文化財機構奈良文化財研究所, その他部局等, 副所長 (30212319)
高田 智和  大学共同利用機関法人人間文化研究機構国立国語研究所, 大学共同利用機関等の部局等, 准教授 (90415612)
木村 直樹  長崎大学, 多文化社会学部, 教授 (40323662)
桑田 訓也  独立行政法人国立文化財機構奈良文化財研究所, 都城発掘調査部, 主任研究員 (50568764)
高田 祐一  独立行政法人国立文化財機構奈良文化財研究所, 企画調整部, 研究員 (50708576)
吉川 聡  独立行政法人国立文化財機構奈良文化財研究所, 文化遺産部, 室長 (60321626)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) NISHIDA Tomohiro  東京大学, 史料編纂所, 助教 (90376640)
ENDO Tamaki  東京大学, 史料編纂所, 助教 (10431800)
YAMAMOTO Yoshitaka  独立行政法人国立文化財機構, 奈良文化財研究所・都城発掘調査部・史料研究室, 研究員 (50610804)
HASHIMOTO Yu  北海道大学, 文学研究科, 准教授 (50416559)
NOJIRI Tadashi  奈良国立博物館, 学芸部, 企画室長 (10372179)
YAMADA Taizo  東京大学, 史料編纂所, 助教 (70413937)
Research Collaborator WADA Yukio
MIYAZAKI Hajime
UMIHARA Ryo  住友資料館, 主席研究員
INOUE Miyuki  東大阪大学, こども学部アジアこども学科, 准教授 (30549241)
HOU Kokka  独立行政法人国立文化財機構, 奈良文化財研究所・都城発掘調査部・史料研究室, アソシエイトフェロー
Project Period (FY) 2014-06-27 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords日本文字史 / 日本史学 / 国語学 / 木簡学 / 漢字学 / 史料学 / 日本史 / 東洋史 / 書道史 / 東アジア文化史 / データベース / 文字学 / 古文書学 / 情報学 / 漢字文化
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this research, we aim to promote researches of various experiences related to historical letters、to deepen and develop research.Through the accumulation of two kinds of data, a notice memo and observation record sheet, and its analysis, it was possible to obtain various knowledge.
We clarified that many of the letters of Japanese ancient wooden tablets are notKaisho unlike the theory,but also characters of Reisho are included.We revealed that the ancient character culture of the Japanese archipelago has not just spread uniformly from the center.Also,we realized that not only the observation of letters but also the attention to text writing skills = character culture as physical exercise is necessary.