| Project/Area Number |
26245006
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Social law
| Research Institution | Waseda University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
若林 亜理砂 駒澤大学, その他の研究科, 教授 (00298069)
長谷河 亜希子 弘前大学, 人文社会科学部, 准教授 (00431429)
越知 保見 明治大学, 法務研究科, 専任教授 (00554049)
洪 淳康 金城学院大学, 生活環境学部, 准教授 (10554462)
林 秀弥 名古屋大学, 法学研究科, 教授 (30364037)
青柳 由香 横浜国立大学, 大学院国際社会科学研究院, 准教授 (60548155)
清水 章雄 早稲田大学, 法学学術院(法務研究科・法務教育研究センター), 教授 (70142784)
宮井 雅明 立命館大学, 法学部, 教授 (70273159)
東條 吉純 立教大学, 法学部, 教授 (70277739)
須網 隆夫 早稲田大学, 法学学術院(法務研究科・法務教育研究センター), 教授 (80262418)
瀬領 真悟 同志社大学, 法学部, 教授 (90192624)
渡邉 昭成 国士舘大学, 法学部, 教授 (90329061)
岡田 外司博 早稲田大学, 法学学術院(法務研究科・法務教育研究センター), 教授 (30213945)
| Research Collaborator |
FUNADA Masayuki 立教大学, 名誉教授
KANAI Takaji 中央大学, 教授
TADA Toshiaki 日比谷総合法律事務所, 弁護士
Sugahisa Shyuichi 公正取引委員会
Wang Xiaoye 中国社会科学院, 法学研究所, 名誉教授
Kwon Ohseung ソウル大学, 名誉教授
Ezrachi Ariel オックスフォード大学, 教授
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | 独占禁止法 / 競争法 / フェアコノミー / 公正経済 / 経済法 / 公正な経済 / 公正 / 適用除外 / 正当化事由 / 競争政策 / 産業政策 / 開発政策 / 国有企業 / 不公正な取引方法 / 優越的地位濫用 / 公正性 / 国際経済法 / 途上国 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In order to explore the way the law of ‘faireconomy’ (fair socio-economy) should be, this project mainly examined the regulation of unfair trade practices (especially abuses of relatively superior bargaining positions) in the Antimonopoly Act of Japan and competition laws of the UNCTAD member states. To achieve this aim, the researchers of this project not only presented the research results about abuses of relatively superior bargaining positions in the conference of the Japan Association of Economic Law but also carried out interviews at the Headquarters of the UNCTAD and the Korea Fair Trade Mediation Agency. Their results bore fruit in many books and articles including Masayuki Funada & Kazuhiro Tsuchida ed., Antimonopoly Law and FairEconomy as well as the International Conference held in March 2013 at Waseda University.