Comprehensive research for verification and system design of trial model on cooperation between criminal justice and welfare
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26245008
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Criminal law
Research InstitutionKyushu University
Principal Investigator
DOI MASAKAZU  九州大学, 法学研究院, 教授 (30188841)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 赤池 一将  龍谷大学, 法学部, 教授 (30212393)
甘利 航司  國學院大學, 法学部, 教授 (00456295)
井上 宜裕  九州大学, 法学研究院, 教授 (70365005)
大貝 葵  金沢大学, 法学系, 准教授 (90707978)
金澤 真理  大阪市立大学, 大学院法学研究科, 教授 (10302283)
木下 大生  武蔵野大学, 人間科学部, 准教授 (20559140)
斎藤 司  龍谷大学, 法学部, 教授 (20432784)
佐々木 光明  神戸学院大学, 法学部, 教授 (70300225)
高橋 有紀  福島大学, 行政政策学類, 准教授 (00732471)
高平 奇恵  九州大学, 法学研究院, 助教 (30543160)
武内 謙治  九州大学, 法学研究院, 教授 (10325540)
崔 鍾植  神戸学院大学, 法学部, 研究員 (20380652)
中村 悠人  東京経済大学, 現代法学部, 准教授 (90706574)
野澤 充  九州大学, 法学研究院, 教授 (70386811)
平山 真理  白鴎大学, 法学部, 教授 (20406234)
渕野 貴生  立命館大学, 法務研究科, 教授 (20271851)
本庄 武  一橋大学, 大学院法学研究科, 教授 (60345444)
前田 忠弘  甲南大学, 法学部, 教授 (60157138)
正木 祐史  静岡大学, 地域法実務実践センター, 教授 (70339597)
丸山 泰弘  立正大学, 法学部, 准教授 (60586189)
水藤 昌彦  山口県立大学, 社会福祉学部, 教授 (40610407)
森久 智江  立命館大学, 法学部, 教授 (40507969)
安田 恵美  國學院大學, 法学部, 准教授 (90757907)
Research Collaborator AIZAWA ikuo
ISHIDA yuya
UEDA mitsuaki
OOTSUKA eriko
TANAKA yoshiyuki
NISHIHARA yuki
HARADA kazuaki
PARK heesuk
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords司法と福祉の連携 / 地域生活定着支援センター / 対人援助 / 社会復帰 / ダイバージョン / 更生保護 / アセスメント / 刑事司法と福祉 / 条件付き起訴猶予 / 更生緊急保護事前調整 / 保護観察 / 社会内処遇 / 条件付起訴猶予 / 更生緊急保護事前調整モデル / 刑事法と福祉 / 福祉的ダイバージョン / 監視
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This research examines the operation of trial model of cooperation between criminal justice and welfare from both sides of criminal justice and welfare, clarifies the problems, and investigates the ideal way of cooperation between criminal justice and welfare, and it’s purpose is to design a new system.
As a result, firstly, from the trial model of cooperation between criminal justice and welfare, we conducted an actual survey on the regional living support center, and clarified the current situation and issues.Second, from the perspective of cooperation between criminal justice and welfare, we conducted comparative studies and analyzed the systems, current conditions, and issues in the countries of Europe, the United States, Australia, and Asia.Thirdly, referring to them, we researched theoretical issues on the state of cooperation between criminal justice and welfare and clarified legislative issues.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
福祉が本人の任意性を前提としている以上、刑事司法が福祉へ介入できる範囲は自ずと限定され、また、福祉が再犯防止という刑事司法的視点を自ら取り込むことにも慎重でなければならない。しかし、このことは刑事司法と福祉の連携を否定するものではない。問題は、刑事司法と福祉が相互に対等な立場を維持しつつ連携する具体的な在り方であって、本研究は、この課題に対する解決の方向と制度設計を提示しようとするところに学術的・社会的意義がある。