| Project/Area Number |
26245023
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
International relations
| Research Institution | Rikkyo University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
高原 明生 東京大学, 大学院法学政治学研究科(法学部), 教授 (80240993)
倉田 徹 立教大学, 法学部, 准教授 (00507361)
劉 傑 早稲田大学, 社会科学総合学術院, 教授 (80288018)
李 鍾元 早稲田大学, 国際学術院(アジア太平洋研究科), 教授 (20210809)
磯崎 典世 学習院大学, 法学部, 教授 (30272470)
孫 斉庸 立教大学, 法学部, 准教授 (50727211)
伊藤 剛 明治大学, 政治経済学部, 専任教授 (10308059)
中溝 和弥 京都大学, アジア・アフリカ地域研究研究科, 教授 (90596793)
木村 真希子 津田塾大学, 学芸学部, 准教授 (90468835)
長 有紀枝 立教大学, 21世紀社会デザイン研究科, 教授 (10552432)
清水 展 京都大学, 東南アジア地域研究研究所, 教授 (70126085)
田村 慶子 北九州市立大学, 法学部, 教授 (90197575)
金子 芳樹 獨協大学, 外国語学部, 教授 (40233895)
藤原 帰一 東京大学, 大学院法学政治学研究科(法学部), 教授 (90173484)
根本 敬 上智大学, 総合グローバル学部, 教授 (90228289)
勝間 靖 早稲田大学, 国際学術院(アジア太平洋研究科), 教授 (80434356)
今村 祥子 大阪市立大学, 大学院文学研究科, 都市文化研究センター研究員 (60725498)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
SATO Koichi 桜美林大学, 法学・政治学系, 教授 (80296409)
| Research Collaborator |
KOKUBUN Ryosei 防衛大学校, 校長 (20146567)
HORIMOTO Takenori 京都大学, 特任教授
NAGANO Kazushige 立教大学, 大学院
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
| Keywords | 政治学 / アジア国際政治 / 新興大国 / 内政変動 / 外交変容 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The rise of China and India is the crucial issue in the Asia-Pacific region. Is peaceful rise of China and India possible? How would other Asian states cope with this new situation? This study has challenged to analyze this by bridging the fields of International Politics, Comparative Politics and Asian Studies. Two international symposiums were held: “Emerging New Asian Order? China’s Rise and Power Shift in the Asia-Pacific Region”(June 2015, ICAS9, Australia) and “Globalization and Civil Society in East Asia” (March 2017, Rikkyo U). Based on the latter, a new book will be edited and published in 2018.