| Project/Area Number |
26245037
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Economic policy
| Research Institution | Konan University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
濱口 伸明 神戸大学, 経済経営研究所, 教授 (70379460)
戸堂 康之 早稲田大学, 政治経済学術院, 教授 (30336507)
森 知也 京都大学, 経済研究所, 教授 (70283679)
齊藤 有希子 (梅野有希子 / 齊藤 有希子(梅野有希子)) 独立行政法人経済産業研究所, 研究グループ, 上席研究員 (50543815)
中島 賢太郎 東北大学, 経済学研究科(研究院), 准教授 (60507698)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
TAKATOSHI TABUCHI 東京大学, 経済学研究科, 教授 (70133014)
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
| Keywords | 空間経済学 / イノベーション / 知識創造 / 都市・地域経済学 / ネットワーク分析 / AI(人工知能) / Chu空間論 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The new field of spatial economics has been developed rapidly since the early 1990s by economists in Japan, U.S. and Europe, aiming for the unified theory of geographical economics. This research has succeeded in the further development of spatial economics by combining traditional economic models with new micromodels of knowledge creation and transfer. With the application of newly developed spatial models, empirical studies of innovation dynamics have been successfully conducted in the context of cities and industrial agglomerations in the global economy.