| Project/Area Number |
26245075
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Education
| Research Institution | The University of Tokyo |
Principal Investigator |
OMOMO Toshiyuki 東京大学, 大学院教育学研究科(教育学部), 教授 (10201386)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
秋田 喜代美 東京大学, 教育学研究科(研究院), 教授 (00242107)
村上 祐介 東京大学, 教育学研究科(研究院), 准教授 (00423434)
勝野 正章 東京大学, 教育学研究科(研究院), 教授 (10285512)
牧野 篤 東京大学, 教育学研究科(研究院), 教授 (20252207)
藤村 宣之 東京大学, 教育学研究科(研究院), 教授 (20270861)
本田 由紀 東京大学, 教育学研究科(研究院), 教授 (30334262)
浅井 幸子 東京大学, 教育学研究科(研究院), 准教授 (30361596)
北村 友人 東京大学, 教育学研究科(研究院), 准教授 (30362221)
小玉 重夫 東京大学, 教育学研究科(研究院), 教授 (40296760)
恒吉 僚子 東京大学, 教育学研究科(研究院), 教授 (50236931)
小国 喜弘 東京大学, 教育学研究科(研究院), 教授 (60317617)
李 正連 東京大学, 教育学研究科(研究院), 准教授 (60447810)
植阪 友理 東京大学, 教育学研究科(研究院), 助教 (60610219)
市川 伸一 東京大学, 教育学研究科(研究院), 教授 (70134335)
福留 東土 東京大学, 教育学研究科(研究院), 准教授 (70401643)
新藤 浩伸 東京大学, 教育学研究科(研究院), 講師 (70460269)
齋藤 兆史 東京大学, 教育学研究科(研究院), 教授 (80162246)
藤江 康彦 東京大学, 教育学研究科(研究院), 准教授 (90359696)
両角 亜希子 東京大学, 教育学研究科(研究院), 准教授 (50376589)
高橋 史子 東京大学, 教育学研究科(研究院), 助教 (80751544)
星野 崇宏 東京大学, 教育学研究科(研究院), 准教授 (20390586)
伊藤 秀樹 東京大学, 教育学研究科(研究院), 研究員 (80712075)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
YAMAMOTO Kiyoshi 東京大学, 大学院教育学研究科, 教授 (60240090)
KIRA Naoshi 東洋大学, 文学部, 教授 (80327155)
HOSHINO Takahiro 慶應義塾大学, 経済学部, 教授 (20390586)
ITO Hideki 東京学芸大学, 教育学部, 講師 (80712075)
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
| Keywords | 教育政策 / 教育の質保証 / ガバナンス |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Many countries, including Japan, have implemented governance reform emphasizing diversification, competition and accountability for results. At the same time, we can find the discussions on the necessity of the shift of the quality of education from the mere acquisition of knowledge and skills to ability to use them, problem-solving skills as well as communication abilities. The purpose of this study is to examine the relation between governance reform and quality assurance in education. We pointed that it has become an important issue about the result-oriented reform to what extend and how evaluations should be used in education based on the recognition of a wide range of abilities, and so on.