Interdisciplinary research of reasonable accommodation on academic support for students with disabilities
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26245086
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Special needs education
Research InstitutionUniversity of Tsukuba
Principal Investigator
TAKEDA Kazunori  筑波大学, 人間系, 教授 (90261768)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 白澤 麻弓  筑波技術大学, 障害者高等教育研究支援センター, 准教授 (00389719)
加藤 靖佳  筑波大学, 人間系, 准教授 (10233826)
宇野 彰  筑波大学, 人間系, 教授 (10270688)
田宮 菜奈子  筑波大学, 医学医療系, 教授 (20236748)
佐島 毅  筑波大学, 人間系, 准教授 (20241763)
高橋 知音  信州大学, 学術研究院教育学系, 教授 (20291388)
岡 典子  筑波大学, 人間系, 教授 (20315021)
野呂 文行  筑波大学, 人間系, 教授 (30272149)
石井 映美  筑波大学, 医学医療系, 助教 (30593008)
岡崎 慎治  筑波大学, 人間系, 准教授 (40334023)
宮内 久絵  筑波大学, 人間系, 助教 (40530986)
青柳 まゆみ  愛知教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (40550562)
武井 真純 (青木 / 武井 真純(青木真純) / 青木真純)  筑波大学, ダイバーシティ・アクセシビリティ・キャリアセンター, 准教授 (40735479)
山口 昌樹  信州大学, 学術研究院繊維学系, 教授 (50272638)
有海 順子  山形大学, 学内共同利用施設等, 講師 (50633921)
名川 勝  筑波大学, 人間系, 講師 (60261765)
杉江 征  筑波大学, 人間系, 教授 (70222049)
原島 恒夫  筑波大学, 人間系, 教授 (70262219)
柿澤 敏文  筑波大学, 人間系, 教授 (80211837)
佐々木 誠  岩手大学, 理工学部, 准教授 (80404119)
五味 洋一  筑波大学, ダイバーシティ・アクセシビリティ・キャリアセンター, 准教授 (80642131)
深澤 美華恵  福岡教育大学, 教育学部, 講師 (80727008)
佐々木 銀河  筑波大学, ダイバーシティ・アクセシビリティ・キャリアセンター, 助教 (80768945)
小林 秀之  筑波大学, 人間系, 准教授 (90294496)
森 まゆ  筑波大学, 人間系, 助教 (20634893)
半田 こづえ  筑波大学, 人間系, 助教 (90769663)
園山 繁樹  筑波大学, 人間系, 教授 (90226720)
大六 一志  筑波大学, 人間系, 教授 (10251323)
鄭 仁豪  筑波大学, 人間系, 教授 (80265529)
久賀 圭祐  筑波大学, 医学医療系, 教授 (60241816)
田原 敬  筑波大学, アクセシビリティ部門, 助教 (70735753)
三盃 亜美  筑波大学, 人間系, 助教 (60730281)
丹治 敬之  岡山大学, 教育学研究科(研究院), 助教 (90727009)
霍間 郁実  筑波大学, アクセシビリティ部門, 研究員 (90768946)
四日市 章  筑波大学, 人間系, 教授 (20230823)
Research Collaborator JU Yeong-sil  筑波大学, 人間系, 研究員
IGUCHI Akiko  筑波大学, 人間系, 研究員
OKUMURA Maiko  筑波大学, 人間系, 研究員
KAWAMINAMI Sawako  筑波大学, 人間系, 研究員
NAKASHIMA Noriko  筑波大学, 人間系, 研究員
MANASE Youhei  筑波大学, 人間系, 研究員
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords障害学生支援 / 合理的配慮 / 共生社会 / 発達障害
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this research, as the research which becomes the foundation of support for students with disabilities in Japan, the experts in various academic fields built collaborative team and promoted interdisciplinary research for (1) conceptualization of reasonable accommodation for students with disabilities and examination on how to form consensus, (2) construction of universal campus where students with disabilities are easy to learn , (3) examining the contents and methods of support for students with disabilities which is more substantial. As a result of this research, it was suggested that accumulation of evidence of support for students with developmental disabilities was important to implement support for students with disabilities in Japanese universities.