Project/Area Number |
26249090
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Physical properties of metals/Metal-base materials
Research Institution | Kyushu University |
Principal Investigator |
NISHIDA MINORU 九州大学, 総合理工学研究院, 教授 (90183540)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
光原 昌寿 九州大学, 総合理工学研究科(研究院), 准教授 (10514218)
板倉 賢 九州大学, 総合理工学研究科(研究院), 准教授 (20203078)
Farjami Sahar (FARJAMI Sahar) 九州大学, 総合理工学研究科(研究院), 助教 (20588173)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
INAMURA Tomonari 東京工業大学, 大学院科学技術創成研究院, 准教授 (60361771)
HARA Toru 国立研究開発法人 物質・材料研究機構, 構造材料研究拠点, グループリーダー (70238161)
Research Collaborator |
SOEJIMA Yohei
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 晶癖面 / 格子不変変形 / 自己調整 / 組織再現性 / 等温変態 / 走査電子顕微鏡 / その場観察 / 逆変態レリーフ / 結晶学 / 超顕微法 / 超顕微解析 / 動的観察 / 多次元観察 / 形状記憶・超弾性 / 3次元構造 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The thermoelastic martensitic transformation is fundamental process of shape memory effect and superelasticity which are applied to from commodities such as eye glass frame to minimally invasive medical devices such as stent. In the present study, formation dynamics and three dimensional structure of thermoelastic martensitic phase have been investigated as listed below. 1) Formation process of nucleation and invariant plane of thermally induced martensite. 2) Microstructure analysis of isothermal martensite. 3) Three dimensional analysis and control of self-accommodation structure. 4) Analysis and control of lattice defects induced by appearance and disappearance of self-accommodation morphology. The expected results have been almost provided in each of subjects.