Project/Area Number |
26249092
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Inorganic materials/Physical properties
Research Institution | The University of Tokyo |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
池野 豪一 大阪府立大学, 21世紀科学研究機構, 講師 (30584833)
田村 友幸 名古屋工業大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 助教 (90415711)
増野 敦信 弘前大学, 理工学研究科, 准教授 (00378879)
Project Period (FY) |
2014-06-27 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 電池 / ガラス / 磁性体 / ELNES / XANES / 第一原理計算 / 吸収端近傍微細構造 / 内殻励起スペクトル / 電子エネルギー損失分光 / X線吸収分光 / エキシトン / 配置換相互作用 / 理論計算 / 表面・界面物性 / 原子電子構造 / 電子顕微鏡 / セラミックス |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
ELNES and XANES are known to be “the ultimate analysis”. However, their spectral features have not been well interpreted. Especially, the interpretation for battery, magnet, and glass materials have accompanied great difficulties. Here, the aims of this project is following three subjects: namely 1) understanding the multi particle interactions, 2) development of XMCD/EMCD calculation method, and 3) establishing the 1,000 atoms ELNES/XANES calculation. By this project, those aims were well achieved. We believe that this project paves the way for the detailed understanding of the advanced materials.