Integration of deign verification from computational and experimental aspects for large-scale highly-precise space smart structural systems
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26249131
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Aerospace engineering
Research InstitutionOsaka Prefecture University
Principal Investigator
KOGISO NOZOMU  大阪府立大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 准教授 (70295715)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 田中 宏明  防衛大学校(総合教育学群、人文社会科学群、応用科学群、電気情報学群及びシステム工学群), システム工学群, 教授 (90532002)
岩佐 貴史  鳥取大学, 工学研究科, 准教授 (90450717)
池田 忠繁  中部大学, 工学部, 教授 (40273271)
秋田 剛  千葉工業大学, 工学部, 准教授 (20405343)
坂本 啓  東京工業大学, 工学院, 准教授 (40516001)
仙場 淳彦  名城大学, 理工学部, 准教授 (60432019)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) ISHIMURA KOSEI  宇宙航空研究開発機構, 宇宙科学研究所, 准教授 (10333626)
OGI YOSHIRO  東京大学, 生産技術研究所, 特任講師 (00512005)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords航空宇宙工学 / スマート構造システム / 不確定性伝播モデル / ロバスト最適設計 / 高精度画像計測 / データ同化 / 複合材料 / 不確定性 / 最適設計 / 航空宇宙構造 / 設計検証 / ロバスト多目的最適設計
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This research project focuses on the "space smart structure system" which can adaptively change the shape according to the perturbation of the environmental factor as the future space structure system required for the future space mission. The objective of this research project is to establish a design verification framework combining the computational and experimental verification methods. The computer verification focuses on the structural analysis under uncertainty based on several computational statistic methods. The experimental verification considers thermal deformation under environmental uncertainty.
The constructed framework is applied to the design problem of the smart space structure systems and then, the validity of the framework is clarified.