Influences of forest evapotranspration and photosynthesis under the humidification in the Lena river basin, eastern Siberia
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26252021
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Forest science
Research InstitutionNagoya University
Principal Investigator
Ohta Takeshi  名古屋大学, 生命農学研究科, 教授 (20152142)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 檜山 哲哉  名古屋大学, 宇宙地球環境研究所, 教授 (30283451)
小林 剛  香川大学, 農学部, 准教授 (70346633)
飯島 慈裕  三重大学, 生物資源学研究科, 准教授 (80392934)
小谷 亜由美  名古屋大学, 生命農学研究科, 助教 (80447242)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords環境変動 / 北方林 / 加湿状態 / カラマツ林 / 永久凍土 / 過湿状態 / 物質循環 / H2Oフラックス / CO2フラックス
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In the Lena river basin of eastern Siberia, the characteristics of forest evapotransriration and photosythesis are changed by forest environmants in waterlogging durings 2005-2008, and the influences of damages for waterlogging are studied in forest physiology (A), forest ecology (B), permafrostlogy (C), and river hydrology (D).
The influences of the responses for the A, B, and C processes were appeared by the charactrestics of forests, and the evapotranspiration and photosynthesis are decreased by permafrost conditions in the waterlogging. The influences for the D response was not issued at all and was not changed by forest conditions in the waterlogging period. This phenomena is considered in the place of occurrence for the river discharge.
The influences of the responses for the smaller or the bigger groupes are appeared by evapotranspiration, photosynthesis, and permafrost characteristics.