| Project/Area Number |
26252024
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Wood science
| Research Institution | Tokyo University of Agriculture and Technology |
Principal Investigator |
Hattori Nobuaki 東京農工大学, (連合)農学研究科(研究院), 名誉教授 (90115915)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
安藤 恵介 東京農工大学, (連合)農学研究科(研究院), 講師 (70262227)
上川 大輔 国立研究開発法人森林研究・整備機構, 木材改質研究領域, 主任研究員 (30409651)
近江 正陽 東京農工大学, (連合)農学研究科(研究院), 准教授 (70233020)
吉田 誠 東京農工大学, (連合)農学研究科(研究院), 教授 (30447510)
松原 独歩 地方独立行政法人東京都立産業技術研究センター, 事業化支援本部, 主任研究員 (10560154)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
HARADA Toshiro 森林研究・整備機構, 森林総合研究所, 研究コーディネータ (50353818)
| Research Collaborator |
MIYABAYASHI Masayuki
MIYAMOTO Keiichi
FUKUTA Satoshi
NISHIO Satoru
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | ドリルインサイジング / レーザインサイジング / スギ / 集成材 / 2時間耐火 / 2時間耐火 / 木質材料 / CLT / 耐火構造 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
To revitalize forest and forest products industry in Japan, buildings such as tall office and mass housing made of Japanese ceder in fire protective area are most effective solution. As posts and beams of these buildings must have the fire performance up to three hours, development of two hours fire performance was targeted. The post or beam for this target consists of load bearing part without any treatment, fire die-out part whose lamina is incised by laser or drill and impregnated a fire retardant, and surface part without any treatment. Three buildings were already built using the certified one hour fire perforamnce post and beam. The fire die-out part is not adhered, but screwd to loard bearing part in order to replace it easily in case of accidental fire. Two hours fire perforamnce were almost achieved on three times of the fire test. It is found that two hours fire perforamnce can be achieved by a minor change of the design concept.