Asset management of agricultural facilities considering risk evaluation of heavy rain/earthquake disaster
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26252040
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Rural environmental engineering/Planning
Research InstitutionKyoto University
Principal Investigator
MURAKAMI Akira  京都大学, 農学研究科, 教授 (80157742)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 中畑 和之  愛媛大学, 理工学研究科(工学系), 教授 (20380256)
西村 伸一  岡山大学, 環境管理センター, 教授 (30198501)
藤澤 和謙  京都大学, 農学研究科, 准教授 (30510218)
小林 晃  関西大学, 環境都市工学部, 教授 (80261460)
鈴木 誠  千葉工業大学, 創造工学部, 教授 (90416818)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywordsアセットマネジメント / 農業水利施設 / 地震災害リスク / 豪雨災害リスク / ライフサイクルコスト / アセッ トマネジメント / データ同化 / 内部侵食
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Asset management system for agricultural soil structures based on integration of disaster risk for both earthquake and heavy rain has been constructed. Minimized life cycle cost considering those risk, repair and management fare leads to optimal strategy of repair and management. This method is applied to several regions including irrigation pond and its basin. Results have been presented through journal manuscripts and national conferences, and also on the occasion of Kyoto University Academic Day.