| Project/Area Number |
26257005
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 海外学術 |
| Research Field |
Area studies
| Research Institution | Doshisha University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
加納 啓良 同志社大学, 研究開発推進機構, 研究員 (00134635)
和田 喜彦 同志社大学, 経済学部, 教授 (10326514)
藤田 渡 大阪府立大学, 公私立大学の部局等, 准教授 (10411844)
寺内 大左 東洋大学, 社会学部, 助教 (10728140)
永田 淳嗣 東京大学, 大学院総合文化研究科, 准教授 (30218002)
生方 史数 岡山大学, 環境生命科学研究科, 教授 (30447990)
岩佐 和幸 高知大学, 教育研究部人文社会科学系人文社会科学部門, 教授 (40314976)
新井 祥穂 東京農工大学, (連合)農学研究科(研究院), 講師 (40345062)
加藤 剛 東洋大学, アジア文化研究所, 客員研究員 (60127066)
鈴木 絢女 同志社大学, 法学部, 准教授 (60610227)
北村 由美 京都大学, 附属図書館, 准教授 (70335214)
岡本 正明 京都大学, 東南アジア地域研究研究所, 教授 (90372549)
増田 和也 高知大学, 教育研究部自然科学系農学部門, 准教授 (90573733)
河合 真之 東京大学, 農学生命科学研究科, 特任研究員 (40649282)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
KAWAI MASAYUKI
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | アブラヤシ / パーム油 / 東南アジア / 農園企業 / 小農 / グローバル化 / 熱帯雨林 / プランテーション / インドネシア |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Our project has created a lot of research results through joint research activity for four years under the titled theme. Summing up the figures in the respective annual reports of us, we have had 15 articles, 24 reports and speeches at several meetings of academic societies and invited lectures. The characteristic ones among those are as follows, (1)We have puclished the final reports of our research results having the same title with our project. The 13 members of our project including Hayashida and the 3 members of our preceding project have written some chapters and columns.(2)We have contributed 7 articles to the special issue of 'Southeast Asian Studies' vol.55 no.2. (3)We have had a panel discussion, an open lecture and two times of international seminars.