Project/Area Number |
26257008
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 海外学術 |
Research Field |
History of Asia and Africa
Research Institution | Osaka University |
Principal Investigator |
OSAWA Takashi 大阪大学, 言語文化研究科(言語社会専攻、日本語・日本文化専攻), 教授 (20263345)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
鈴木 宏節 青山学院女子短期大学, その他部局等, 助教 (10609374)
白石 典之 新潟大学, 人文社会・教育科学系, 教授 (40262422)
山口 欧志 独立行政法人国立文化財機構奈良文化財研究所, 埋蔵文化財センター, アソシエイトフェロー (50508364)
松川 節 大谷大学, 文学部, 教授 (60321064)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
SHIMIZU Natsuki 大谷大学, 文学部, 研究員 (90649237)
Research Collaborator |
SASADA Tomotaka
KIYAMA Katsuhiko
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | 東部モンゴル / 突厥第二可汗国 / ビルゲカガン / ドンゴインシレー碑文遺跡 / 古代テュルク語 / 日蒙合同調査 / 考古学的調査 / 遺跡保護 / 突厥時代 / 石積み方形基壇遺跡 / 修復と保存 / ドローン撮影 / 放射性炭素年代測定法 / 東モンゴル高原の歴史 / 古代テュルク語碑文 / 突厥遺跡 / 遺跡の保存 / 考古学 / モンゴル東部 / 古代テュルク・ルーン文字碑文 / 発掘調査 / 拓本・写真調査 / 考古学調査 / 遺跡の修復と保存 / 新発見の古代テュルク・ルーン文字碑文 / 突厥可汗国 / 遺跡の発掘調査 / 遺跡の保存修復 / 東モンゴル / 古代テュルク・ルーン文字 / タムガ / 遺跡の修復保存 / 歴史考古学 / 歴史景観の復元 / モンゴル / 突厥碑文 / 歴史学 / 遊牧民 / モンゴル高原 / 古代ウイグル / 古代トルコ語 / シリア語 / キリスト教徒 / 石人 / 国際共同研究 / 保存修復 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
As the international joint project with the Mongolian Historical and Archaeological Institute of Mongolian Academy of Science, during the periods from 2015 to 2017, we excavated the Dongoin Shiree site in the Tevshinshiree county, Suchbaatar province of Eastern Mongolia. As the result of this project, we could find 14 inscriptions and several archaeological materials such as fragments of several animal bones and vessels at the center and surroundings of the mound of this site. From the research of the inscriptions, at this present we can say that this is built for the prince titled Yabgu, later Tolis Shad of the governor of the Eastern Mongolia in the reign of the Bilge Qaghan (716-735) of the Second Old Turkic Qaghanate.