Project/Area Number |
26280042
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Multimedia database
Research Institution | Kwansei Gakuin University (2015-2016) University of Hyogo (2014) |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
中島 伸介 京都産業大学, コンピュータ理工学部, 教授 (90399535)
河合 由起子 京都産業大学, コンピュータ理工学部, 准教授 (90399543)
北山 大輔 工学院大学, 情報工学部, 助教 (40589975)
若宮 翔子 京都産業大学, コンピュータ理工学部, 研究員 (60727220)
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 地理情報システム / 地域特性 / ユーザ意図抽出 / 意思決定行動分析 / ビッグデータ分析・活用 / Webコンピューティング |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We developed the methods and the systems to extract user regional characteristics and user intentions; the big data analysis of spatial trajectories using social media, social regional analysis of skewed sentiment distribution, and real-time behavioral intention analysis using the mutual interaction between human and systems. We proposed an analyzing method of social cognitive regional characteristics, and an extracting method of user intentions using decision-making processes using moving information. We also developed the visualization systems and the applications based on social cognitive regional characteristic, and the navigation support systems based on analysis of decision-making processes.