Project/Area Number |
26280089
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Intelligent informatics
Research Institution | Future University-Hakodate |
Principal Investigator |
HIRATA Keiji 公立はこだて未来大学, システム情報科学部, 教授 (30396121)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
東条 敏 北陸先端科学技術大学院大学, 情報科学研究科, 教授 (90272989)
浜中 雅俊 京都大学, 医学(系)研究科(研究院), 研究員 (30451686)
長尾 確 名古屋大学, 情報科学研究科, 教授 (70343209)
北原 鉄朗 日本大学, 文理学部, 准教授 (00454710)
松原 正樹 筑波大学, 図書館情報メディア研究科(系), 特任助教 (90714494)
吉井 和佳 京都大学, 情報学研究科, 講師 (20510001)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
TERASAWA Hiroko 筑波大学, 図書館情報メディア研究科(系), 助教 (70579094)
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 知能情報処理 / 時系列メディア / 音楽理論 / 人工知能 / 木構造 / 音楽構造解析 / ディスカッションマイニング / タイムスパン木 / 生成文法 / 確率統計モデル / GTTM / 確率モデル |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We have been pursuing the formalization and construction of an algebraic system for a time-span tree provided by music theory GTTM as a typical example for representing intention. We have clarified the theoretical properties of a musical morphing algorithm, and proposed an approximating solution of a relative suedo complement using the flip operation newly introduced. As for musical applications employing tree structures, we have prototyped a composition system using melodic contour and a arrangement system reducing the voices included in polyphony. As for a musical analyizer, we have invented an new algorithm adopting a deep learning, and achieved a high precision rate of 80% to 90%. As for the deployment towards different media, we have proposed a discussion time-span tree and implemented an application system.