| Project/Area Number |
26280120
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Library and information science/Humanistic social informatics
| Research Institution | Kyushu University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
合田 美子 熊本大学, 大学教育機能開発総合研究センター, 准教授 (00433706)
山田 政寛 九州大学, 基幹教育院, 准教授 (10466831)
益川 弘如 静岡大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (50367661)
| Research Collaborator |
HYODO Kenshi 九州大学, 附属図書館, 係長
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
| Keywords | 大学図書館員育成 / 学習支援 / eラーニング / 大学図書館 / 情報リテラシー / 学習科学 / 教育工学 / 図書館情報学 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this research is to develop learning materials and learning systems and to evaluate the effect, based on reorganizing the expertise of academic librarians not only in library and information science but also in view of educational technology and learning science, so that academic libraries where resources for research and education are consolidated can support out-of-class learning actively. We developed and evaluated e-learning materials targeted at academic librarians who are in charge of learning support. We also developed and evaluated story-based video learning materials applying “anchored instruction,” research knowledge of learning science, in order to support the transfer of knowledge and skills acquired through the e-learning materials.