Project/Area Number |
26280123
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Library and information science/Humanistic social informatics
Research Institution | Hiroshima University |
Principal Investigator |
KOIKE SEIICHI 広島大学, 国際協力研究科, 教授 (70274024)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
水本 和実 広島市立大学, 広島平和研究所, 教授 (20305791)
布川 弘 広島大学, 総合科学研究科, 教授 (30294474)
川野 徳幸 広島大学, 平和科学研究センター, 教授 (30304463)
永井 均 広島市立大学, 広島平和研究所, 准教授 (40347620)
小宮山 道夫 広島大学, 文書館, 准教授 (60314720)
石田 雅春 広島大学, 文書館, 助教 (90457234)
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 原爆 / 被爆 / 広島 / 平和 / 日本近現代史 / アーカイブ / アーカイブズ / 被ばく / 歴史資料 / 歴史情報 / 原爆・被ばく / 資料調査 / 史料公開 / 原爆・ひばく |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This research’s purpose was to expand the fields of humanities and social sciences, which are behind in comparison with medical science and radiation physics, and to expand the historical basis. As a result, we published final report, ,five Article catalog and one catalog of materials Planned exhibition catalog. In addition to holding an international symposium, we also organized a planned exhibition as a social contribution project. As a result of the research, the research has deepened as in concrete academic achievements. At the same time, "peace" of Hiroshima which is the first hibakuchi is not the origin of diffusion, It should have existed as a point of aggregation of "human misery".However, improvement of international information dissemination capability, implementation of cross-sectional research, and return to society remain as the next task.