Project/Area Number |
26280132
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Entertainment and game informatics 1
Research Institution | Ritsumeikan University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
阪田 真己子 同志社大学, 文化情報学部, 准教授 (10352551)
中村 美奈子 お茶の水女子大学, 基幹研究院, 准教授 (20345408)
鹿内 菜穂 日本女子大学, 家政学部, 助教 (20706816)
崔 雄 群馬工業高等専門学校, その他部局等, 准教授 (30411242)
小島 一成 神奈川工科大学, 情報学部, 准教授 (50360251)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
Choensawat Worawat Bangkok University, School of Science and Technology
AKAMA RYOU 立命館大学, 文学部, 教授 (70212412)
YANO KEIJI 立命館大学, 文学部, 教授 (30210305)
ENDO YASUKO 立命館大学, 産業社会学部, 教授 (10185168)
NISHIURA TAKANOBU 立命館大学, 情報理工学部, 准教授 (70343275)
FURUKAWA KOHEI 立命館大学, 映像学部, 准教授 (90425025)
LI LIANG 立命館大学, 情報理工学部, 講師 (00609836)
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | 無形文化財 / デジタルアーカイブ / 身体動作 / 感性情報 / 舞踊譜 / 祭 / 山鉾巡行 / 身体動作データベース / 集団行動 / 動作解析 / データベース / 舞踊 / 祭礼 / デジタル・アーカイブ / 無形文化 / Labanotation / ディジタルアーカイブズ |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
(1) Multi-person cooperative behavior in dance was analyzed using motion capture and multivariate analysis.(2) Analysis of how the actors' dancing behavior changes depending on the existence and reaction of the audience. (3) Body movement collaboration between remote 2 sites was realized.(4) The system for describing human body motion with Dance notation called as Labanotation has been developed.(5) Digital archives of the Gion Festival Yamahoko-parade was developed.(6)A database of body motion data and a retrieval and display system has been developed.