The building of atmospheric bioaerosol monitoring system: Novel development of atmospheric environment
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26281005
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypePartial Multi-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Environmental dynamic analysis
Research InstitutionHirosaki University (2016)
Kanazawa University (2014-2015)
Principal Investigator
Kobayashi Fumihisa  弘前大学, 理工学研究科, 教授 (60293370)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 柿川 真紀子  金沢大学, 電子情報学系, 准教授 (10359713)
牧 輝弥  金沢大学, 物質化学系, 准教授 (70345601)
松木 篤  金沢大学, 学内共同利用施設等, 准教授 (90505728)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) IWASAKA Yasunobu  名古屋大学, 名誉教授 (20022709)
YAMADA Maromu  労働安全衛生総合研究所, 環境計測管理研究グループ, 研究員 (40436829)
Research Collaborator KOMORI Yuki
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords風送バイオエアロゾル / 大気環境学 / 微生物
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The wide area monitoring system of the air pollution material attracts attention now. In the atmospheric bioaerosols the pathogen diseased opportunistic infection not to be the strong infection power exists . Healthy influence by atmospheric bioaerosol is felt uneasy about. We suggested the atmospheric bioaerosol monitoring system as one of atmosperic observations from our previous study of Kosa bioaerosol (bioaerosol in Asian dust). The development of atmospheric bioaerosol sampler, atmospheric DNA analytical method by full use of recent genetic engineering and the monitoring atmospheric bioaerosol as weather information were tried. These results will be made use of as life data for many aspects such as health and agriculture and so on for Japanese people and others.