Project/Area Number |
26281011
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Environmental dynamic analysis
Research Institution | Akita Prefectural University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
村野 宏達 名城大学, 農学部, 准教授 (00570798)
浅野 亮樹 東北大学, 農学研究科, 教育研究支援者 (20646137)
石川 祐一 秋田県立大学, 生物資源科学部, 准教授 (60315603)
日高 伸 秋田県立大学, 生物資源科学部, 教授 (60457760)
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | 生物地球化学 / 微生物生態 / 硫黄脱窒 / 海成堆積岩 / 酸化還元 / リン動態 / 硫化物 / イオン交換反応 / 地下水リン動態 / 形態別硫黄 / 細菌群集構造 / リン循環 / リン溶出メカニズム / 窒素循環 / 高濃度リン / 海水‐淡水相互作用 / 硫黄安定同位体 / 地下水リン / カップリング |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
・We detected sulfur denitrification signal and the sulfur oxidizing bacteria in the sulfide rich soil layer in the headwater catchment with marine sedimentary rock area in the western part of Akita. ・SRP (soluble reactive phosphorus) concentration in stream water was significantly higher in marine sedimentary rock catchments (23 μg/L, n=66) than those in igneous rock catchments (8 μg/L, n=55). The marine sedimentary rock area in the western part of Akita was revealed to be a source of phosphorus in stream water in the headwater catchments. ・Water quality of the ground water that detected high SRP concentration in Hachirogata reclaimed land was NaHCO3 type. As a result of 3 years field monitoring, SRP concentration had a clear cyclic variation that increased from spring to summer and decreased in winter. The inflow of lake water (freshwater) to the groundwater was expected to be a trigger of the cyclic variation of SRP concentration.