Project/Area Number |
26281045
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Environmental conscious materials and recycle
Research Institution | Tokyo University of Marine Science and Technology |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
盛田 元彰 東京海洋大学, 学術研究院, 助教 (30636626)
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | 微生物燃料電池 / 色素増感型太陽電池 / スクリーン印刷法 / 交流インピーダンス法 / ヒドロキシアパタイト / 色素担持 / 電池内部抵抗 / 太陽光発電 / 太陽電池 / 高効率太陽光発電材料・素子 / 環境材料 / 洋微生物燃料電池 / 色素増感系薄膜電池 / 交流インピーダンス特性 / 交流負荷特性 / 海洋利用 / 再生可能エネルギー / 燃料電池 / 光物性 / 高効率太陽光発電材料 / 色素増感電極 / 二酸化チタン太陽電池 / 国際情報交換 / アメリカ合衆国 / 色素増感度電極 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, instead of using a dye sensitized thin film battery as a single solar cell, by utilizing the light energy in the visible light , the conventional Pt cathode was immersed in seawater. Biofilm electrode to replace the biofilm electrode, we aim to expect a significant increase in the output of marine microbial cells. A prototype of a battery module incorporating this as an anode was assembled, comparison with a conventional Pt cathode cell, battery construction, measurement of battery internal resistance by EIS and simulation by equivalent circuit were carried out. As a result of this achievement, we have conducted five international conference presentations, a domestic patent application, and a domestic patent and we believe that the research results have been raised according to the target.