Project/Area Number |
26281047
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Environmental risk control and evaluation
Research Institution | Yokohama National University |
Principal Investigator |
Kobayashi Takeshi 横浜国立大学, 環境情報研究科(研究院), 准教授 (60293172)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
高橋 ゆかり 富山国際大学, 現代社会学部, 講師 (00712689)
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 土壌汚染 / 気相経由 / 気相への放散 / 気相への飛散 / 気相からの沈着 / 飲食物への吸収・濃縮 / リスク評価 / 気相経由曝露 / リスク / 媒体間移行 / 吸入曝露 / 経口曝露 / 気相経由土壌汚染 / 管理基準 / 曝露シナリオ / 暴露シナリオ |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The uneasiness of the health risk to the soil contaminated site becomes the big social problem. Particularly, there is not enough knowledge about the soil contaminants exposure route by way of a vapor phase. In this study, human health risk through vapor-phase route from the contaminated soil was investigated, by considering with (1)volatilization from soil and (2)absorption and concentration to food and water. Moreover, possibility of the soil contamination was evaluated, by considering with (3)deposition and to the soil from vapor phase. In the industrial establishment which exhausted 100 kg/year or more to the atmosphere, it is suggested that the soil contamination is worsened by deposition without being known. New management method of the soil contamination that considered the exposure route by way of a vapor phase was suggested.