Understanding Material Saturation of city weight to realise stock-type society using 4d-GIS
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26281056
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypePartial Multi-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Design and evaluation of sustainable and environmental conscious system
Research InstitutionNagoya University
Principal Investigator
Tanikawa Hiroki  名古屋大学, 環境学研究科, 教授 (90304188)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 加河 茂美  九州大学, 経済学研究院, 教授 (20353534)
醍醐 市朗  東京大学, 大学院工学系研究科(工学部), 特任准教授 (20396774)
橋本 征二  立命館大学, 理工学部, 教授 (30353543)
山末 英嗣  立命館大学, 理工学部, 准教授 (90324673)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) OKUOKA Keijiro  名古屋大学, 大学院環境学研究科, 助教 (90714436)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords物質ストック分析 / 物質フロー分析 / 物質ストック・フロー分析 / ストック型社会 / 4d-GIS / 都市重量 / マテリアルストック分析 / マテリアルストック・フロー分析 / マテリアルストック / マテリアルストック・フロー / 循環型社会 / 物質フロー / 土木環境システム / 物質ストック / マテリアルフロー / 環境システム工学 / 産業エコロジー / マテリアルフロー分析 / 低炭素社会
Outline of Final Research Achievements
To understanding Material Saturation of city weight is quite important to realize stock-type society. Quantifying quality and quantity of material stocks, forecasting demolition waste, and estimating the related material flows of urban buildings are essential in order to establish a stock-type society. Influence of socio-economic changes and geo-spatial characteristics to construction lifespan are required for a detailed urban metabolism analysis, so that we established an 4d-GIS database of several cities, for example, Nagoya City Center (approximately 12 km2) from 1949 to 2009.