| Project/Area Number |
26281057
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Design and evaluation of sustainable and environmental conscious system
| Research Institution | Osaka Prefecture University |
Principal Investigator |
Yoshida Atsumasa 大阪府立大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 教授 (60174918)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
島崎 康弘 岡山県立大学, 情報工学部, 助教 (20584270)
橋田 祥子 東京都市大学, 環境学部, 研究員 (30398903)
安田 龍介 大阪府立大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 助教 (50244661)
木下 進一 大阪府立大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 准教授 (70263209)
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
| Keywords | 建築外部空間 / 建物外皮 / 熱物性 / ふく射物性 / 温熱快適性 / 高反射材料 / 緑化 / 木製外装 / 再帰反射 / 適応策 / 蒸発特性 / 多孔質 / 断熱性能 / ヒートアイランドポテンシャル / 人体熱負荷 / 環境改善素材 / 調和型都市基盤整備・建築 / 環境技術 / 建築環境・設備 / 人間生活環境 / 熱工学 / 空隙構造 / 蒸発速度 / 断熱 / ふく射環境 / 温冷感 / 大気熱負荷 / 日射反射率 / 蒸散量 / 緑陰 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
As measures technology of the heat island effect in urban area, the development of constitution materials (eco-material) of the urban surface which added few functionality to before was focused. As for solar high reflectance materials, the predictive technique of reflection properties was established. As for water retentive materials, the relation between the internal micro-structure and heat-mass transfer was considered, and a sustained evaporation characteristic was clarified. As for wood cladding, the superior thermal properties were made use of, and the effect of thermal load reduction inside and outside the building was evaluated. As for plant canopy, the heat transfer characteristics such as radiation transfer and transpiration was considered, and the reduction effect of the human thermal load was demonstrated. An outdoor thermal comfort index was considered, and the design guidance of the urban surface where these eco-materials were introduced was made based on the index