| Project/Area Number |
26281064
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Environmental policy and social systems
| Research Institution | Ritsumeikan University |
Principal Investigator |
OBATA Norio 立命館大学, 政策科学部, 教授 (70224300)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
森 裕之 立命館大学, 政策科学部, 教授 (40253330)
平岡 和久 立命館大学, 政策科学部, 教授 (70259654)
石原 一彦 立命館大学, 政策科学部, 教授 (80388082)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
MINAMI Shinjiro 立命館大学, OIC総合研究機構, プロジェクト研究員 (80584961)
KOSUGI Takanobu 立命館大学, 政策科学部, 教授 (30273725)
FUJII Tadasuke 立命館大学, 政策科学部, 准教授 (70350931)
TAKAMURA Gakuto 立命館大学, 政策科学部, 教授 (80302785)
SHIOZAKI Yoshimitu 立命館大学, 政策科学部, 特別任用教授 (20127369)
MATSUMOTO Katsumi 立命館大学, 法務研究科, 教授 (40309084)
SUGIMOTO Tsuyunori 立命館大学, 産業社会学部, 准教授 (40454508)
MURAYAMA Takehiko 東京工業大学, 環境・社会理工学院, 教授 (00212259)
NORO Mitsuru 大阪大学, 高等司法研究科, 教授 (50263661)
YOKEMOTO Masafumi 大阪市立大学, 大学院経営学研究科, 教授 (60317906)
YATSUKI Shinichi 九州大学, 経済学研究科(研究院), 教授 (10334145)
ASARI Misuzu 京都大学, 地球環境学堂, 准教授 (10432337)
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | 公共システム管理 / 災害廃棄物 / 震災復興 / 有害物質 / アスベスト / 行財政 / 環境マネジメント / 震災 / 健康影響 / アンケート調査 / 被害予防 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study treats the problems of hazardous disaster waste and public policy for disaster area recovery. As a historical survey, we investigated actual conditions in the damaged area of the Great Hanshin-Awaji Earthquake in 1995 by the questionnaire to the residents, document research and so on. Concerning the Great East Japan Earthquake in 2011 and the Kumamoto earthquake in 2016, we clarified the data of disaster waste and its management problems based on our field study and the questionnaire to local governments in Japan. Finally, we examined a prospect of policy science as to hazardous disaster waste management for disaster prevention and damaged area recovery.