Development of teaching materials of the clothing life education to prepare for the modern risk problems
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26282011
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypePartial Multi-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Clothing life/Dwelling life
Research InstitutionShiga University
Principal Investigator
Yokura Hiroko  滋賀大学, 教育学部, 教授 (50165784)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 今村 律子  和歌山大学, 教育学部, 教授 (00176504)
赤松 純子  和歌山大学, 教育学部, 教授 (40141709)
山田 由佳子  大阪教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (20304074)
潮田 ひとみ  東京家政大学, 家政学部, 教授 (40223523)
深沢 太香子  京都教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (90423574)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords衣生活教育 / 衣生活科学 / 教材開発 / 人間生活環境
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study was aimed for development of teaching materials of the clothing life education to prepare for the modern risk problems; safe to wear, disaster prevention, environmental conservation. We set the subtheme about each modern risk problem. In order to encourage students to be aware about the modern risk problems, we suggested the learning contents that associated to "how to wear clothes" and "washing and care of clothes". We have created the learning contents for home economics clothing class including the simple experiments. We proposed some model teaching plans in elementary school, and made the textbook for teachers.