Examination of a community hub to support high-risk parenting families
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26282015
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypePartial Multi-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Clothing life/Dwelling life
Research InstitutionSetsunan University
Principal Investigator
OTANI YUKIKO  摂南大学, 理工学部, 教授 (00411116)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 藤井 伸生  京都華頂大学, 現代家政学部現代家政学科, 教授 (50228954)
畑 千鶴乃  鳥取大学, 地域学部, 准教授 (60550944)
趙 王文女正  大阪府立大学工業高等専門学校, その他部局等, 講師 (60561157)
Research Collaborator Kikuchi Koko  Nordic Welfare Centre
Chung Ick-Joong  李花女子大学, 教授
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywordsこども家庭支援 / 地域子育て支援拠点 / 北欧 / カナダ / 児童福祉 / 在宅支援 / 支援拠点 / 地域包括支援 / 社会的支援 / 社会的養護 / 地区拠点 / フィンランド / 地域計画 / 子育て支援 / こども家庭福祉 / 要保護児童 / デンマーク
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this research, we examined the development of a community hub to support high-risk parenting families.As a result, based on the size of the municipality and the quality and quantity of the welfare resources, we presented the big city type "distributed hub model" and "inter-municipal network + aggregation hub model" in which small-scale local government and core city collaborate.From research on community hubs in Canada and Nordic countries, We revealed that the Japanese community hub needs system that leads to appropriate services on a one-stop basis, coordination of diverse services that subsumed children's and family's life support, and effective space design.