Development of teaching instruction method to nuture technical seedlings related to energy starting from elementary school
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26282029
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypePartial Multi-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Science education
Research InstitutionMiyagi University of Education
Principal Investigator
Mizutani Yoshinari  宮城教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (40183959)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 関根 文太郎  京都教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (30236096)
杵淵 信  北海道教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (30261366)
川崎 直哉  上越教育大学, 学校教育研究科(研究院), 教授 (40145107)
西 正明  信州大学, 教育学部, 教授 (50218103)
田口 浩継  熊本大学, 教育学部, 教授 (50274676)
紅林 秀治  静岡大学, 教育学部, 教授 (60402228)
渡壁 誠  北海道教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (70182946)
山本 利一  埼玉大学, 教育学部, 教授 (80334142)
村松 浩幸  信州大学, 教育学部, 教授 (80378281)
松岡 守  三重大学, 教育学部, 教授 (90262980)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) HARIGAYA Yasuo  宇都宮大学, 教育学部, 名誉教授 (30008932)
WATANABE Tatsuro  東京大学, 工学系研究科, 元学術支援専門職員 (70011179)
Research Collaborator KAWARADA Yasufumi
AKIYAMA Tsuyoshi
ABE Taisei
FUJINO Yuta
WATANABE Kazuyuki
ENDO Nana
SATO Seiya
SATO Takuya
SANNOMIYA Takuya
TAKEYAMA Takanobu
TORIMURA Kenji
HAYASAKA Yutaro
WAKAI Shintaro
SAITO Kaede
SAKURAI Ganba
TANAKA Yuki
NUMATA Kazuya
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywordsものづくり / エネルギー変換 / 小学校 / 技術的要素 / 教科横断型学習 / 制御 / プログラミング / ロボット / 産業・技術教育 / エネルギー利用 / 技術的素養
Outline of Final Research Achievements
As an energy use education which can be carried out at elementary school, it is possible to propose cross-cutting learning that combines social studies (life study) in addition to science and drawing work which is easy to handle manufacturing manufacturing learning. From the viewpoint of ease of handling in class, it is effective to use teaching materials using LED light sources. By incorporating sensor technologies, boost circuit technology and photovoltaic power generation technology elements, it is possible to propose highly practical work related to daily life. Furthermore, by incorporating the interior nature into the work elements, we are able to propose a work that we wanted to create. Learning proposed as robotic integrated learning as development of energy use learning can be linked with programming learning at elementary school.