Development of program for risk assessment in the laboratories of universities and research institutes
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26282031
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypePartial Multi-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Science education
Research InstitutionTeikyo Heisei University (2017)
The University of Tokyo (2014-2016)
Principal Investigator
KARIMA Risuke  帝京平成大学, 健康メディカル学部, 教授 (50281308)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 大久保 靖司  東京大学, 環境安全本部, 教授 (00301094)
小山 富士雄  東京工業大学, 大学マネジメントセンター, 特任教授 (50436565)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywordsリスクアセスメント / 安全衛生 / 事故防止 / 高等科学研究 / 危険有害情報 / 化学物質 / 実験機器 / webシステム / 有害危険情報 / 高等科学教育・研究 / 有害危険性 / 労働安全衛生法 / 科学研究 / 安全管理 / 高等教育研究機関 / 安全確保 / 安全衛生管理 / 高等科学研究機関
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The web system program has been developed to provide researchers and students with the information of danger and hazardous property of chemicals and experimental instruments in laboratories of universities and research institutes. This web system supports the risk assessment in laboratories regarding chemicals and experimental instruments before researchers and students start their experiments.