| Project/Area Number |
26282033
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Science education
| Research Institution | Nagoya University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
亀田 真澄 山陽小野田市立山口東京理科大学, 工学部, 准教授 (10194995)
吉冨 賢太郎 大阪府立大学, 高等教育推進機構, 准教授 (10305609)
谷口 哲也 日本大学, 医学部, 准教授 (10383556)
深澤 謙次 呉工業高等専門学校, 自然科学系分野, 准教授 (50238440)
安武 公一 広島大学, 社会科学研究科, 准教授 (80263664)
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | eラーニング / 科学教育 / オンラインテスト / ラーニング・アナリティクス / 数学教育 / ネットワーク科学 / 数学敎育 / 自然科学教育 / 複雑ネットワーク / Learning Analytics / ネットワーク |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We conducted research on e-learning online testing for the further spread of mathematical formula automatic assessment system which has been increasingly used in recent years and the modeling of knowledge acquisition by students based on data accumulated in the system . First of all, in order to further spread the mathematical formula automatic assessment system, we improved the mathematical expression input which has been conventionally pointed out. Specifically, we have developed a mathematical expression input interface applying a flick input method that can easily input mathematical formulas in devices such as smartphones. In addition, as a model construction of knowledge acquisition, based on the answer data obtained in the online test, we proposed a mechanism for inferring students' understanding level by using Bayesian network.