| Project/Area Number |
26282034
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Science education
| Research Institution | Mie University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
三石 初雄 帝京大学, 付置研究所, 教授 (10157547)
高橋 正弘 大正大学, 人間学部, 教授 (10360786)
中口 毅博 芝浦工業大学, システム工学部, 教授 (30338313)
五島 政一 国立教育政策研究所, 教育課程, 研究員 (40311138)
阿部 治 立教大学, 社会学部, 教授 (60184206)
水山 光春 京都教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (80303923)
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
| Keywords | 環境教育 / 教育政策 / 環境政策 / 自治体 / 政策ガイドライン / 学校教育 / 基礎的自治体 / 環境教育政策 / 環境部局 / 教育委員会 / 首長 / NPO / 高等学校 / 先進自治体 / 質問紙調査 / 悉皆調査 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this research, we did complete survey of municipal governments’ environmental education policy using questionnaire and did interview survey with staffs of municipal governments which doing excellent policy for environmental education. From the survey results, we made guideline of environmental education for municipal governments. Main contents of guidelines are as follows: (1)Making school ESD calendars in every schools (2) Establishing school support regional headquarters programs(SSRE)and program coordinators in every schools (3) Establishing general coordinator of SSRE in municipal government (4) Establishing portal sites for coordination between schools and universities (5) Introduction of school environmental management system to schools (6) Introduction of devise for children can reassess their daily life (7) Promoting children’s participation to environmental study project (8) Utilizing resources of high schools