A Design Support Framwork for Meta-thinking Skill Education through Experiential Learning
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26282048
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypePartial Multi-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Educational technology
Research InstitutionJapan Advanced Institute of Science and Technology
Principal Investigator
IKEDA MITSURU  北陸先端科学技術大学院大学, 先端科学技術研究科, 教授 (80212786)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 仲林 清  千葉工業大学, 情報科学部, 教授 (20462765)
松田 憲幸  和歌山大学, システム工学部, 准教授 (40294128)
瀬田 和久  大阪府立大学, 公私立大学の部局等, 教授 (50304051)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywordsメタ認知スキル / 経験学習 / オントロジー / 教育設計支援 / 徒弟制による学習 / 教授設計支援 / 学習設計 / メタ認知
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The design intentions of the education for fostering the skills to solve the authentic, contextual and social problems are sometimes implicit and difficult to represent appropriately. It is caused by the variety of the factors implicated in the learning design and the complexity of the relationship among those factors. As a step to achieve this common goal in the field of learning design, we focus on how to clarify and represent the design intentions for supporting the knowledge co-creation and sharing among the learning designers towards the education of meta-thinking for solving the problems. For the purpose of reducing the implicitness of design intentions which caused by the variety of interrelated factors and the complexity of the relationship of these factors behind the designed artifact, an ontology-based framework is constructed.