| Project/Area Number |
26282052
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Educational technology
| Research Institution | Aichi University of Education |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
齋藤 ひとみ 愛知教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (00378233)
江島 徹郎 愛知教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (10335078)
田中 佳子 日本工業大学, 工学部, 准教授 (10406423)
多鹿 秀継 神戸親和女子大学, 発達教育学部, 教授 (30109368)
吉根 勝美 南山大学, 経済学部, 准教授 (50230785)
横山 詔一 大学共同利用機関法人人間文化研究機構国立国語研究所, 大学共同利用機関等の部局等, 教授 (60182713)
梅田 恭子 愛知教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (70345940)
中津 楢男 愛知教育大学, 教育学部, 名誉教授 (90133131)
| Research Collaborator |
HIRATA Kenichi
ISOMOTO Yukuo
YAMASAKI Hatsuo
TODA Kazuyuki
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | プロトコル / 読解力 / 教育実践 / 辞書 / 教育工学 / 文章理解 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, we have developed the learners' personal dictionaries using protocol which include not only speech production but also essays and reports written by learners. Using these dictionaries, the effective educational practices has been adapted to improve their reading comprehension ability. The details are as follows: (1) The learning support applications in order to correct misconceptions in learning words, (2) Japanese language education for international students, and (3) A well-understood concept about the difficult words such as technical terms of information technology.