Project/Area Number |
26282062
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Educational technology
Research Institution | Kyoto University of Foreign Studies |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
椋木 雅之 宮崎大学, 工学部, 教授 (20283640)
遠海 友紀 東北学院大学, ラーニング・コモンズ, 特任助教 (20710312)
角所 考 関西学院大学, 理工学部, 教授 (50263322)
山肩 洋子 東京大学, 大学院情報理工学系研究科, 特別研究員 (60423018)
飯山 将晃 京都大学, 学術情報メディアセンター, 准教授 (70362415)
西口 敏司 大阪工業大学, 情報科学部, 准教授 (80362565)
豊浦 正広 山梨大学, 大学院総合研究部, 准教授 (80550780)
森村 吉貴 京都大学, 高等教育研究開発推進センター, 特定准教授 (80578279)
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | 授業状況の可視化 / 授業状況の推定 / Learning Analytics / アクティブラーニング / 学習支援 / 機械学習 / 授業分析 / 授業研究 / FD / 教育工学 / 学習データ分析 / 集中度推定 / 振り返り / ペンストローク / 授業雰囲気推定 / 可視化 / 受講態度 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this research, we aimed to develop a learning support system to grasp class situation and learning process of students and give feedback to students for the purpose of supporting students' learning in higher education. We estimate class situation automatically by machine learning from lesson video of active learning class.We developed a method to detect answer stuck points from time intervals of the pen stroke data in using tablet for learning.We developed a system that can be viewed on the web, and evaluated interfaces and analyzed lessons using the actual system.