Environmental Management Information Oriented Integration and Satisficing of Closed-Loop and Low Carbon Supply Chains
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26282082
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypePartial Multi-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Social systems engineering/Safety system
Research InstitutionThe University of Electro-Communications
Principal Investigator
Yamada Tetsuo  電気通信大学, 大学院情報理工学研究科, 准教授 (90334581)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 井上 全人  明治大学, 理工学部, 専任准教授 (60365468)
北田 皓嗣  法政大学, 経営学部, 准教授 (90633595)
石垣 綾  東京理科大学, 理工学部経営工学科, 准教授 (50328564)
田中 健一  慶應義塾大学, 理工学部, 講師 (90408724)
Research Collaborator YURA Kenji  電気通信大学, 大学院情報理工学研究科, 教授
KOKUBU Katsuhiko  神戸大学, 経営学研究科, 教授
NAKAJIMA Michiyasu  関西大学, 商学部, 教授
KINOSHITA Yuki  電気通信大学, 大学院情報理工学研究科
YAMADA Shuho  明治大学, 大学院理工学研究科
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords廃棄物再資源化 / 地球温室効果ガス排出削減 / サプライチェーン / モデル化 / 経営工学 / コスト削減 / 製品設計 / 環境会計 / 地球温暖化ガス排出削減 / コスト縮減 / 資源循環 / 温室効果ガス削減 / 経営情報システム / 環境経営 / 国際情報交換
Outline of Final Research Achievements
To promote recycling and CO2 reduction for assembly products such as computers, vacuum cleaners and cell phones, modeling and satisfising for environmental and economical loads were conducted by integrating closed-loop/low-carbon supply chain and product lifecycle. Design and management methodologies were proposed for upgrading, disassembly part selection, global and reverse supply chain networks, manufacturing-remanufacturing system and management control system. It demonstrated that there was a case which accomplished improvement of recycling rate and reduction of CO2/cost simultaneously. Moreover, international joint researches with American, German and British universities were conducted, and an international workshop for green supply chain was held in Tokyo, Japan.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
学術的な意義は、製品設計から生産・物流、企業経営までのプロセスを結合してモデル化することで、環境に調和しかつ経済的な循環型・低炭素型サプライチェーンの成立要件を示したことである。さらに、目標計画法や線形物理的計画法により、環境負荷と経済性を多目的に満足化する設計・運用・経営の方法論を提案したことである。社会的な意義は、新興国と先進国双方からの部品調達、製造数と再製造数の決定、アップグレードによる多目的満足解導出、ボトムアップ型マネジメントコントールシステムの運用プロセスなど、リサイクル率・CO2 排出量・経済性を同時に満足する代替案を、各プロセスの意思決定者が選択できるようにしたことである。