Project/Area Number |
26282083
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Social systems engineering/Safety system
Research Institution | Nagoya Institute of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
KANEDA Toshiyuki 名古屋工業大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 教授 (10192543)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
高橋 雅和 山口大学, その他の研究科, 准教授 (20621105)
市川 学 国立保健医療科学院, その他部局等, その他 (60553873)
Research Collaborator |
NATSUME Yoshinori
TAMADA Masaki
TOKUNAGA Ken'ichi
OKAMOTO Kouhei
OTA Akira
KOBAYASHI Yoshiyuki
HARAZAKI Masaya
SONOHARA Makoto
NAKANO Yuusuke
CHANG Shang
SHOMITSU Masahiro
SUZUKI Tatsuto
TAMIYA Kei
SAKAI Kouhei
Magdy Hussam
MIZUNO Takayuki
OoHASHI Satoshi
MORITA Yuri
MIZUNO Rikako
YOSHIDA Michihide
Gadea Uriel
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 人工社会 / 知的エージェント / ゲーミング / スペースシンタクス / 避難所 / 対向流 / 相転移 / 見通し線 / モデリング / 待合わせ行動 / エージェント / 避難所内感染 / Vision Driven Agent / スペース・シンタックス / 社会システム工学 / シミュレーション / 歩行者流 / 能動的探索行動 / 衝動立寄り / 滞留行動 / 回遊行動 / 都市多様性条件 / 限定合理性 / 外部性 / 知的機能 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this research, first, we tried the dynamic simulator DDyn which made up an artificial society in which two types of agents of customer and shop interact with each other for commercial agglomeration districts, and examined not only Jacob’s city diversity condition but also downtown revitalization policies. Secondly, we developed SOARS-SR, a large-scale pedestrian agent simulation platform for urban spaces, and conducted a long-run simulation to deal with infections of residents' agents in evacuation shelters. Thirdly, our methodology of agent modeling was developed through a research that extracts behavior rules by gaming experiments on virtual space environment in a department store underground shop and also matches simulation results of the agents with spatial cognitive function, and a research that makes compatible with assumption-based behavioral survey data of tourist of evacuation initial movement including information behavior at the time of earthquake damage.