Integrated system for logistics by electric vehicle and energy management
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26282084
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypePartial Multi-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Social systems engineering/Safety system
Research InstitutionOsaka University
Principal Investigator
Morita Hiroshi  大阪大学, 情報科学研究科, 教授 (60210176)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 村上 啓介  青山学院大学, 理工学部, 助教 (90646457)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) UMETANI Shunji  大阪大学, 大学院情報科学研究科, 准教授 (80367820)
HASUIKE Takashi  大阪大学, 大学院情報科学研究科, 助教 (50557949)
Research Collaborator MAEDA Shinichi
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywordsエネルギー効率化 / 数理工学 / システム工学 / 最適化
Outline of Final Research Achievements
It is expected to utilize electric vehicles in the field of logistics and delivery. In order to secure the necessary electric power and make effective use of electric power, it is important to consider new factors such as fluctuations in electricity rates and power supply restrictions.
We have considered a mathematical planning model for a delivery plan by multiple electric vehicles that realizes overall optimization. In the situation where the price of the supply electricity fluctuates, it is desirable to link the operation plan of the electric vehicle and the utilization plan of the electric power in order to reduce the total cost. Considering the price fluctuation on the supply side of energy, we made a mixed integer planning model for planning the demand side operation plan and realized an efficient delivery work plan.