Development of the cooperative PLM infrastructure environment for product development of complicated product architecture, composed with mechanism, electronic control, and software
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26282088
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypePartial Multi-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Social systems engineering/Safety system
Research InstitutionAoyama Gakuin University
Principal Investigator
Kin'ya Tamaki  青山学院大学, 経営学部, 教授 (40188420)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 佐久田 博司  青山学院大学, 理工学部, 教授 (10170630)
荒川 雅裕  名古屋工業大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 教授 (70288794)
朴 英元  埼玉大学, 人文社会科学研究科, 教授 (90526485)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) Takanokura Masato  神奈川大学, 工学部, 助教 (00333534)
Nakamura Yoshiki  青山学院大学, 経営学部, 教授 (50365029)
Takamatsu Tomofumi  青山学院大学, 経営管理, 准教授 (10364952)
Koshijima Ichiro  名古屋工業大学, 工学研究科ながれ領域, 教授 (30306394)
Yamada Tetsuo  電気通信大学, 情報理工学(系)研究科, 准教授 (90334581)
Kiuchi Masamitsu  城西大学, 工学部, 准教授 (90383174)
Yoshie Osamu  早稲田大学, 理工学術院, 教授 (20200933)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
KeywordsPLM / 製品アーキテクチャ / ALM / PLM業務プロセスモデル / システム工学 / シミュレーション工学 / AML / サービスサイエンス / IoT / スマートファクトリー / PLMシステム / AMLシステム
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this research is to develop the cooperative PLM system infrastructure environment for product development, which is connected between plural cooperating universities' laboratories located at remote multipoint. The research treats with the following three subjects: 1) formulation of a PLM business process model that integrates product architecture (mechanism, electric control, and software), 2) proposal on how to proceed with a new product development project, related to application software management with the above PLM business process, 3) research and development of the cooperative PLM infrastructure environment that can collaborate on the final research purpose of this research PLM system by effectively utilizing various IT tools.