Project/Area Number |
26282090
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Social systems engineering/Safety system
Research Institution | Waseda University |
Principal Investigator |
Goto Masayuki 早稲田大学, 理工学術院, 教授 (40287967)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
三川 健太 早稲田大学, 理工学術院, 助手 (40707733)
平澤 茂一 早稲田大学, 理工学術院, 名誉教授 (30147946)
須子 統太 早稲田大学, 社会科学総合学術院, 講師 (40409660)
堀井 俊佑 早稲田大学, 付置研究所, 助教 (00552150)
小林 学 湘南工科大学, 工学部, 教授 (80308204)
鈴木 誠 湘南工科大学, 工学部, 教授 (80339796)
山下 遥 早稲田大学, 理工学術院, 助手 (90754797)
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | ビジネスアナリティクス / 大規模データ / ビッグデータ / マーケティングモデル / 経営情報分析 / レコメンデーション / 経営工学 / 統計モデル / Webマーケティング / 機械学習 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The objective of this study is to develop and deepen large-scale and diverse business data analytical technology (business analytics), propose new analytical models corresponding to various business data. Specifically, we promoted research on the following individual themes: 1) development of data analytics technology for database information on EC sites, 2) development of analytical technique of marketing information accumulated as text data, 3) development of statistical model for recommendar systems, 4) Theoretical analysis of Web marketing model using information retrieval and recommendation technology, 5) Development of analytical method for high dimensional and sparse large scale data, 6) Development of privacy protection data analysis technology.