Project/Area Number |
26282097
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Social systems engineering/Safety system
Research Institution | Shibaura Institute of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
齋藤 敦史 芝浦工業大学, 工学部, 准教授 (30280994)
神田 淳 国立研究開発法人宇宙航空研究開発機構, 航空技術部門, 主任研究員 (40358693)
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 安全システム / 防災 / ヘルスモニタリング |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Using the manufactured small type of sensor using a CMOS inverter oscillator circuit, it was shown that, by taking the difference of both outputs of dummy gauge and a strain gauge for measurement, strain can be measured with same accuracy as that by ordinary bridge circuit system. Next, the small type of strain sensor for wireless transmitting digital strain output was developed. For improvement of the sampling frequency, the strain measurement sensor combining CMOS inverter oscillator circuits and the reciprocal counting method was constructed. In addition, it was shown that the damage of the specimen under cyclic load can be detected based on the strain measurement by these sensor using CMOS inverter oscillator circuits. Moreover, the method for measuring static strain and dynamic strain with sufficient accuracy by the strain sensor using CMOS inverter oscillator circuits was derived.