Project/Area Number |
26282206
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Childhood science (childhood environment science)
Research Institution | Tama Art University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
郡司 明子 群馬大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (00610651)
刑部 育子 お茶の水女子大学, 基幹研究院, 准教授 (20306450)
森 眞理 鶴川女子短期大学, その他部局等, 教授(移行) (20319007)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
SAEKI Yutaka 田園調布学園大学, 人間学研究科, 教授 (60084448)
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | アート的思考 / プロジェクト / レッジョ・エミリア / アトリエリスタ / ペダゴジスタ / ドキュメンテーション / 素材 / 表現 / 幼児教育 / マテリアル / 教育的環境 / 子どものアート的思考 / デザイン / イタリア / 保育 / 国際研究者交流 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study involved the theoretical construction of new perspectives on children and child care as a means of resolving the confused state of early childhood education today, through the experimental practice of child care based around young children’s artistic thinking, with the example of child care in Leggio Emilia, a city in Italy, as a model case. This study focused on project activities that develop learning through artistic thinking, observed and documented these activities, and developed documentation software that supports review of the learning process and identification of meanings. Also, the study makes proposals for curricula for art teachers who specializing in nurturing artistic thinking.