| Project/Area Number |
26283006
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Area studies
| Research Institution | Shizuoka University (2015-2017) Kyoto University (2014) |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
上田 知亮 東洋大学, 法学部, 准教授 (20402943)
石坂 晋哉 愛媛大学, 法文学部, 准教授 (20525068)
橘 健一 立命館大学, 政策科学部, 非常勤講師 (30401425)
鈴木 真弥 東京外国語大学, その他部局等, 研究員 (30725180)
木村 真希子 津田塾大学, 学芸学部, 准教授 (90468835)
舟橋 健太 龍谷大学, 社会学部, 講師 (90510488)
小西 公大 東京学芸大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (30609996)
鈴木 晋介 茨城キリスト教大学, 文学部, 助教 (30573175)
| Research Collaborator |
ITAKURA Kazuhiro
SUZUKI Shinsuke
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | 南アジア / 法 / 権利 / 民主主義 / 法秩序 / 現代南アジア / 南アジア型法秩序 / 社会運動 / 市民権 / 人権 / 権利意識 / 国制 / 新しい権利 / 権利意識の生成 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This project had been working on clarifying how people in South Asian countries such as India and Nepal have been democratically participating in politics. It had especially paid attention to relationships between laws and concepts of rights such as human rights and citizenship, and showed how these relationships have been influencing the constructions and organizations of the legal orders in such countries. Through these focuses, this project successfully shows the dynamics in contemporary South Asian countries and how people there live under the South Asian legal orders.