Formation of Deleuze Studies network inJapan
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26284004
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypePartial Multi-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Philosophy/Ethics
Research InstitutionOsaka University
Principal Investigator
HIGAKI TATSUYA  大阪大学, 人間科学研究科, 教授 (70242071)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 上野 修  大阪大学, 文学研究科, 名誉教授 (10184946)
小泉 義之  立命館大学, 先端総合学術研究科, 教授 (10225352)
合田 正人  明治大学, 文学部, 専任教授 (60170445)
國分 功一郎  東京工業大学, リベラルアーツ研究教育院, 教授 (70515444)
千葉 雅也  立命館大学, 先端総合学術研究科, 准教授 (70646372)
近藤 和敬  鹿児島大学, 法文教育学域法文学系, 准教授 (90608572)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywordsドゥルーズ / フランス哲学 / ガタリ / 国際化 / 現代思想 / 現代フランス哲学 / 国際化拠点 / フランス / フーコー / フランス現代哲学 / ドゥルーズ=ガタリ / 現代哲学 / 政治哲学 / 生命哲学 / 国際共同研究 / デリダ / 動物論 / アジアの研究者との連携 / 研究拠点 / ポストモダン / フランス現代思想 / 国際研究者交流 フランス / 国際研究者交流 アメリカ / 国際研究者交流 アジア圏 / ポストモダン社会 / 国際拠点
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The aim of this study is to internationalize the Japanese Studies on Deleuze and Guattari, not only to the European world bur also to the Asia or South America ,etc. By the budget of this study we participate many international conferences on Deleuze and Guattari, and organize some workshops or conferences on them. We published the book entitled 'Deleuze on 21st century' in Kawade-shobo-shinsya. And we send many younger PhD students to the international conferences. Some papers are published in Deleuze=Guattari Studies in Edinburgh University Press.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究は、日本語あるいはフランス語での発表にとどまりがちであった現代フランス思想研究を、とりわけ英語そのほかにおいて、国際学会および論文投稿において国際化することを促進し、あわせて若手の研究者に海外連携の機会を与えることを主眼とするものであった。本研究を通じてフランスや英米圏のみならず、アジア諸国やブラジルなど南米圏にもおよぶ、フランス哲学研究のネットワークが形成された。本研究はより広く今後の研究の、欧米圏に限定されない展開を目指すものである。