Structuring Russian Culturology: An Approach on the International Research Cooperation
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26284045
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypePartial Multi-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field European literature
Research InstitutionSaitama University
Principal Investigator
NONAKA Susumu  埼玉大学, 人文社会科学研究科, 教授 (60301090)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 村田 真一  上智大学, 外国語学部, 教授 (00265555)
中村 唯史  京都大学, 文学研究科, 教授 (20250962)
三浦 清美  電気通信大学, 情報理工学域, 教授 (20272750)
貝澤 哉  早稲田大学, 文学学術院, 教授 (30247267)
Grecko Valerij (GRECKO Valerij)  神戸大学, 国際文化学部, 非常勤講師 (50437456)
長谷川 章  秋田大学, 教育文化学部, 教授 (60250867)
井上 まどか  清泉女子大学, 文学部, 准教授 (70468619)
佐藤 千登勢  法政大学, 国際文化学部, 准教授 (90298109)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywordsロシア / 文化学 / 文化研究 / 国際交流 / 東アジア / ロシア文化 / ロシア研究 / アジア / 国際 / 国際研究者交流 / 大韓民国 / 台湾
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The research project "Structuring Russian Culturology: An Approach on the International Research Cooperation" is focused on Russian culturology or cultural studies, which plays an important role in Russian Studies especially after the collapse of Soviet Union. Focusing on literature, arts, philosophy and religion, we did a research in characteristic of Russian culture.
Pursuing the project, we made a point of developing and diversifying the research relationship with internatinal researchers and institutions. We succeeded in making a network with researchers and institutions not only of Moscow and Petersburg, but also of Siberia and Far East Russia, Former Sovies countries (Ukraine, Armenia, Kazakhstan), East Europe (Serbia), East Asia (South Korea, Taiwan). This network has made it possible for us to publish two international books on Russian culture, the results of many international seminars we organized in the course of the project.