Comprehensive study of the compilation and tradition of the Song dynasty collections
Project/Area Number |
26284050
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Chinese literature
Research Institution | Kyushu University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
萩原 正樹 立命館大学, 文学部, 教授 (20250532)
内山 精也 早稲田大学, 教育・総合科学学術院, 教授 (20275019)
浅見 洋二 大阪大学, 文学研究科, 教授 (70184158)
中本 大 立命館大学, 文学部, 教授 (70273555)
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | 宋人文集 / 編纂 / 歐陽脩 / 中国文学 / 国際研究者交流(中国) |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Over the past four years, 25 journal articles were published by the members of the research team , 31presentations were given regarding the research results at both domestic and international academic conferences, and eight books have been published. Additionally, five international symposia studying the literature of the Song dynasty were held, centering on the theme of this study.The themes of the symposia were as follows.1. The beginnings of modern publication culture;literary compilation and circulation by the Song dynasty 2. Formation and tradition of the Song dynasty collections 3. Editors of the earliest book-printing era;poets/relatives/bookstores 4. Compilation and circulation of literary texts 5. Compilation and tradition;study of the Song dynasty collectionsThese symposia enabled fascinating exchanges with researchers based overseas and gave impetus to the advancement of my own study given to me by the diverse perspectives I was exposed to.